Difference between revisions of "Worlds of Tomorrow Space Bee Weekend"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(adding story) |
(adding queen bee and bee bender images) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Unlock requirements | | Unlock requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Bee Bender WOT.png|80px]] | ||
| Bee Bender | | Bee Bender | ||
| 50 Honey | | 50 Honey | ||
|} | |||
==Decorations== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| Image | |||
| Name | |||
| Description | |||
| Price | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Queen Bee WOT.png|80px]] | |||
| Queen Space Bee | |||
| | |||
| Free, requires completion of all event quests | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:05, 1 August 2017
Space Bee Weekend was the fifth event in Worlds of Tomorrow. It began on July 28, 2017 and will end on August 1, 2017 at 3PM PDT.
Entry Level Experience | Space Bee Weekend |
Outfits
Image | Name | Unlock requirements |
Bee Bender | 50 Honey |
Decorations
Image | Name | Description | Price |
Queen Space Bee | Free, requires completion of all event quests |
Space Missions
Collect Influencer Career Chips from the mission "Almost Famous" on Mars and use them to level up Bee Bender! Available until 8/1 3PM PDT. |
Name | Planet | Fuel needed | Unlock requirements | Enemies |
Almost Famous | Mars |
Path 1: 18 Locked 1 (Level 9): 20 Locked 2 (Level 14): 23 Locked 3 (Level 19): 26 |
Influencer character level 9 Influencer character level 14 Influencer character level 19 |
Wild Buggalo Native Martians Martian Spiders Rock Aliens |