Difference between revisions of "Worlds of Tomorrow Space Bee Weekend"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(adding rest of the event) |
(adding supplies and queen description) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| style="width: 33%" | [[Worlds of Tomorrow Entry Level Experience|Entry Level Experience]] | | style="width: 33%" | [[Worlds of Tomorrow Entry Level Experience|Entry Level Experience]] | ||
| style="width: 34%" |Space Bee Weekend | | style="width: 34%" |Space Bee Weekend | ||
| [[Worlds of Tomorrow | | [[Worlds of Tomorrow Omicron Invasion|Omicron Invasion]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Outfits== | ==Outfits== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | ||
| Image | | style="width: 40px" | Image | ||
| Name | | Name | ||
| Description | |||
| Unlock requirements | | Unlock requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Bee Bender WOT.png|80px]] | | [[File:Bee Bender WOT.png|80px]] | ||
| [[The Sting|Bee Bender]] | | [[The Sting|Bee Bender]] | ||
| 50 Honey | | This is going to sting a little. | ||
| 50 [[File:Honey.png|30px]]<br />(Created with 200 [[File:Pollen.png|30px]]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Decorations== | ==Decorations== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | ||
| Image | | style="width: 40px" | Image | ||
| Name | | Name | ||
| Description | | Description | ||
Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
| [[File:Queen Bee WOT.png|80px]] | | [[File:Queen Bee WOT.png|80px]] | ||
| [[Space Bee Queen|Queen Space Bee]] | | [[Space Bee Queen|Queen Space Bee]] | ||
| | | Favorite Food: Royal Peanut Butter and Royal Jelly Sandwiches. | ||
| Free, | | Free, required completion of all event quests | ||
|} | |||
==Supplies== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| style="width: 40px" | Image | |||
| Name | |||
| Description | |||
| Price | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Small Pollen Pack.png|50px]] | |||
| 10 Pollen | |||
| 10 Pollen | |||
| 34 [[File:Pizza.png|30px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Medium Pollen Pack.png|70px]] | |||
| 30 Pollen | |||
| 30 Pollen | |||
| 92 [[File:Pizza.png|30px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Large Pollen Pack.png|80px]] | |||
| 90 Pollen | |||
| 90 Pollen | |||
| 245 [[File:Pizza.png|30px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 145: | Line 170: | ||
| Indeed she will, but nothing in that plan requires me to actually battle Space Bees! | | Indeed she will, but nothing in that plan requires me to actually battle Space Bees! | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Bender dresses up. Have Fry Guzzle Honey (3h). Make 3 Honey Using Pollen. Create the Bee Bender outfit to infiltrate the space bee hive. | !colspan="2"|Bender dresses up. Have Fry Guzzle Honey (3h). Make 3 Honey Using Pollen. Create the Bee Bender outfit to infiltrate the space bee hive. (50 Honey Needed)<br />Have Amy Grab Some Honey (3h), Have Bender Steal Some Honey (3h), Have Fry Guzzle Honey (3h), Have Kif Snag Some Honey (3h), Have The Professor Make Some Honey (3h), Have URL Confiscate Some Honey (3h) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Bee Bender is great! You're the bee's knees. Congrats on getting Bee Bender. Complete your bee collection by completing the remaining bee quests and getting the Queen Bee. How many times can we say bee? You have til August 1st at 3PM PDT. | !colspan="2"|Bee Bender is great! You're the bee's knees. Congrats on getting Bee Bender. Complete your bee collection by completing the remaining bee quests and getting the Queen Bee. How many times can we say bee? You have til August 1st at 3PM PDT. |
Revision as of 10:49, 5 August 2017
Space Bee Weekend was the fifth event in Worlds of Tomorrow. It began on July 28, 2017 and ended on August 1, 2017 at 3PM PDT. The currency during this event was pollen, which was used to make honey.
Entry Level Experience | Space Bee Weekend | Omicron Invasion |
Outfits
Image | Name | Description | Unlock requirements |
Bee Bender | This is going to sting a little. | 50 (Created with 200 ) |
Decorations
Image | Name | Description | Price |
Queen Space Bee | Favorite Food: Royal Peanut Butter and Royal Jelly Sandwiches. | Free, required completion of all event quests |
Supplies
Image | Name | Description | Price |
10 Pollen | 10 Pollen | 34 | |
30 Pollen | 30 Pollen | 92 | |
90 Pollen | 90 Pollen | 245 |
Space Missions
Collect Influencer Career Chips from the mission "Almost Famous" on Mars and use them to level up Bee Bender! Available until 8/1 3PM PDT. |
Name | Planet | Fuel needed | Unlock requirements | Enemies |
Almost Famous "Influence the outcome." |
Mars |
Path 1: 18 Locked 1 (Level 9): 20 Locked 2 (Level 14): 23 Locked 3 (Level 19): 26 |
Influencer character level 9 Influencer character level 14 Influencer character level 19 |
Wild Buggalo Native Martians Martian Spiders Rock Aliens |
Hexagon Hunting "There's six sides of scary." |
Omicron Persei 8 |
Path 1: 23 Path 2: 23 Path 3: 24 Path 4: 24 Locked 1: 25 Locked 2 (right): 26 Locked 2 (upper left): 24 Locked 3 (upper center): 26 Locked 3 (upper right): 25 Locked 4 (left): 24 Locked 4 (right): 25 Locked 5 (left): 26 Locked 5 (right): 25 |
Requires Bender Bender Lvl 8 Bender level 10 Bender level 12 Bender level 14 |
Space Bees |
Journey to the Center of the Hive "The crew gets up close and personal." |
Omicron Persei 8 |
Path 1: 25 | Requires Bee Bender | Space Bees Queen Space Bee |