Difference between revisions of "Countdown to Futurama 2013"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Redirected page to Countdown to Futurama#Countdown to Futurama 2013) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{main|Countdown to Futurama}} | |||
{| class="overview" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="3" | |||
|- | |||
! Name (with link) | |||
! Episode | |||
! Date posted | |||
! Type | |||
! Image | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/49273106881/countdown-to-futurama-eat-and-digest-clip Eat and Digest Clip]||"[[2-D Blacktop]]"||30 April, 2013||Video||[[File:2-D blacktop high quality.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/49370336202/countdown-to-futurama-racecars-if-you-always Racecars]||"2-D Blacktop"||1 May, 2013||Concept art||[[File:Futurama 2-D Blacktop PE Ship Hot Rod.jpg|150px]] [[File:Futurama 2-D Blacktop Hot Rod No.2.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/49458566632/countdown-to-futurama-crashed-planet-express Crashed Planet Express]||"2-D Blacktop"||2 May, 2013||Concept art||[[File:Futurama 2-D Blacktop PE Ship Crashed.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/49530609000/countdown-to-futurama-sean-often-mentioned-but Sean]||"[[Fry and Leela's Big Fling]]"||3 May, 2013||Concept art||[[File:Futurama Fry and Leela's Big Fling Sean.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/49598425119/countdown-to-futurama-dr-banjo-returns-spoiler Dr. Banjo Returns]||"Fry and Leela's Big Fling"||4 May, 2013||Still||[[File:Futurama Fry and Leela's Big Fling Dr. Banjo Returns.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/49685371997/countdown-to-futurama-marmoset-amy-today-weve Marmoset Amy]||"Fry and Leela's Big Fling"||5 May, 2013||Concept art||[[File:Futurama Fry and Leela's Big Fling Amy in Marmoset PJ's.jpg|150px]] [[File:Futurama Fry and Leela's Big Fling CEO Edwards.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/49797575810/countdown-to-futurama-call-me-clip-after-three/ “Call Me” Clip]||"Fry and Leela's Big Fling"||6 May, 2013||Video||[[File:FaLBF monkeys.png|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/49878206237/countdown-to-futurama-bender-boxing-fry-many-of Bender Boxing Fry]||"[[T.: The Terrestrial]]"||7 May, 2013||Concept art||[[File:Futurama Bender Boxing Fry.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/49954343877/countdown-to-futurama-fry-captured-in-omicronian Fry Captured in Omicronian Cage]||"T.: The Terrestrial"||8 May, 2013||Still||[[File:Futurama Fry Captured in Omicronian Cage.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/50034712260/countdown-to-futurama-jrrr-shows-fry-his-fleem Jrrr Show's Fry His Fleem [sic<nowiki>]</nowiki>]||"T.: The Terrestrial"||9 May, 2013||Still||[[File:Futurama Jrrr Shows Fry His Fleem.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/50108425222/countdown-to-futurama-fry-in-carbonite-if-youre Fry in Carbonite]||"[[Forty Percent Leadbelly]]"||10 May, 2013||Still||[[File:Futurama Fry in Carbonite.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/50165382536/countdown-to-futurama-make-o-matic-if-you-were Make-O-Matic]||"Forty Percent Leadbelly"||11 May, 2013||Concept art||[[File:Futurama Forty Percent Leadbelly Make-O-Matic 3D Printer.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/50257290136/countdown-to-futurama-big-caboose-remember-that Big Caboose]||"Forty Percent Leadbelly"||12 May, 2013||Concept art||[[File:Futurama Forty Percent Leadbelly Big Caboose.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/50357997392/countdown-to-futurama-bender-in-bed-with-jezebel Bender in Bed with Jezebel]||"Forty Percent Leadbelly"||13 May, 2013||Still||[[File:Futurama Forty Percent Leadbelly Bender in Bed with Jezebel.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/50438305715/countdown-to-futurama-solar-helium-mine-this Solar Helium Mine]||"[[The Inhuman Torch]]"||14 May, 2013||Still||[[File:Futurama The Inhuman Torch Solar Helium Mine.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/50509887777/countdown-to-futurama-fireman-bender-professor Fireman Bender, Professor Fire Chief & Fire Dalmatian Nibbler]||"The Inhuman Torch"||15 May, 2013||Concept art||[[File:Futurama The Inhuman Torch Fireman Bender.jpg|150px]] [[File:Futurama The Inhuman Torch Professor Fire Chief.jpg|150px]] [[File:Futurama The Inhuman Torch Fire Dalmatian Nibbler.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/50597444081/countdown-to-futurama-gold-fry-bender-and-leela Gold Fry, Bender and Leela]||"The Inhuman Torch"||16 May, 2013||Still||[[File:Futurama The Inhuman Torch Gold Fry, Bender and Leela.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/50651801358/countdown-to-futurama-bender-saves-fry-this Bender Saves Fry]||"The Inhuman Torch"||17 May, 2013||Still||[[File:Futurama The Inhuman Torch Bender Saves Fry.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/50728068838/countdown-to-futurama-futurama-and-friends Futurama and Friends Saturday Morning Fun Pit]||"[[Saturday Morning Fun Pit]]"||18 May, 2013||Still||[[File:Futurama and Friends Saturday Morning Fun Pit.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/50819258504/countdown-to-futurama-fry-as-lord-loquat-and Fry as Lord Loquat and Leela as Princess Purpleberry]||"Saturday Morning Fun Pit"||19 May, 2013||Concept art||[[File:Futurama Saturday Morning Fun Pit Fry as Lord Loquat.jpg|150px]] [[File:Futurama Saturday Morning Fun Pit Leela as Princess Purpleberry.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/50921462689/countdown-to-futurama-larry-bird-clones-you-know Larry Bird Clones]||"Saturday Morning Fun Pit"||20 May, 2013||Still||[[File:Futurama Saturday Morning Fun Pit Larry Bird Clones.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/51009514410/countdown-to-futurama-purpleberry-puffs-cereal Purpleberry Puffs Cereal]||"Saturday Morning Fun Pit"||21 May, 2013||Concept art||[[File:Futurama Saturday Morning Fun Pit Purpleberry Puffs Cereal.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/51090529639/countdown-to-futurama-fry-and-bender-in-robot Fry and Bender in Robot Hell with Robot Devil]||"[[Calculon 2.0]]"||22 May, 2013||Still||[[File:Futurama Calculon 2.0 Fry and Bender in Robot Hell with Robot Devil.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/51162208165/countdown-to-futurama-vaxatron-meet-vaxatron Vaxatron]||"Calculon 2.0"||23 May, 2013||Concept art||[[File:Futurama Calculon 2.0 Vaxtron.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/51234280048/countdown-to-futurama-calculon-performing-his-one Calculon Performing His One Robot Show]||"Calculon 2.0"||24 May, 2013||Still||[[File:Futurama Calculon 2.0 Calculon Performing His One Robot Show.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/51301458670/countdown-to-futurama-benders-eyes-and-mouth-in Bender’s Eyes and Mouth in Trash]||"[[Assie Come Home]]"||25 May, 2013||Still||[[File:Futurama Assie Come Home Bender's Eyes and Mouth in Trash.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/51389707496/countdown-to-futurama-crud-gang-yesterday-we Crud Gang]||"Assie Come Home"||26 May, 2013||Concept art||[[File:Futurama Assie Come Home Crud Gang.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/51473070942/countdown-to-futurama-leela-bender-and-fry Leela, Bender and Fry Underwater]||"Assie Come Home"||27 May, 2013||Still||[[File:Futurama Assie Come Home Leela, Bender and Fry Underwater.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/51583444031/countdown-to-futurama-tarquin-this-handsome Tarquin]||"Assie Come Home"||28 May, 2013||Concept art||[[File:Futurama Assie Come Home Tarquin.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/51652105970/countdown-to-futurama-adam-west-and-burt-ward Adam West and Burt Ward]||"[[Leela and the Genestalk]]"||29 May, 2013||Concept art||[[File:Futurama Leela and the Genestalk Adam West.jpg|150px]] [[File:Futurama Leela and the Genestalk Burt Ward.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/51731480782/countdown-to-futurama-planet-express-crew Planet Express Crew Line-Dancing]||"Leela and the Genestalk"||30 May, 2013||Still||[[File:Futurama Leela and the Genestalk Planet Express Crew Line-Dancing.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/51817840768/countdown-to-futurama-cloud-castle-this-is-a Cloud Castle]||"Leela and the Genestalk"||31 May, 2013||Concept art||[[File:Futurama Leela and the Genestalk Cloud Castle.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/51881654166/countdown-to-futurama-mom-poking-leela-this-is Mom Poking Leela]||"Leela and the Genestalk"||1 June, 2013||Still||[[File:Futurama Leela and the Genestalk Mom Poking Leela.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/51967941724/countdown-to-futurama-fry-licking-seymour-well Fry Licking Seymour]||"[[Game of Tones]]"||2 June, 2013||Still||[[File:Futurama Game of Tones Fry Licking Seymour.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/52076573981/countdown-to-futurama-nibblonian-ship-how-does Nibblonian Ship]||"Game of Tones"||3 June, 2013||Concept art||[[File:Futurama Game of Tones Nibblonian Ship.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/52158801437/countdown-to-futurama-nibbler-and-digby-look Nibbler and Digby]||"Game of Tones"||4 June, 2013||Still||[[File:Futurama Game of Tones Nibbler and Digby.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/52240909970/countdown-to-futurama-alien-form-we-are Alien Form]||"[[Murder on the Planet Express]]"||5 June, 2013||Concept art||[[File:Futurama Murder on the Planet Express Alien Form.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/52299961405/countdown-to-futurama-alien-sneaking-up-behind Alien Sneaking Up Behind Bender]||"Murder on the Planet Express"||6 June, 2013||Still||[[File:Futurama Murder on the Planet Express Alien Sneaking Up Behind Bender.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/52397660175/countdown-to-futurama-fry-with-a-monster-mouth-i Fry with a Monster Mouth]||"Murder on the Planet Express"||7 June, 2013||Concept art||[[File:Futurama Murder on the Planet Express Fry with Horrific Monster Mouth.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/52460002710/countdown-to-futurama-zindy-meet-zindy-shes Zindy]||"[[Stench and Stenchibility]]"||8 June, 2013||Concept art||[[File:Futurama Stench and Stenchibility Zindy.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/52544046859/countdown-to-futurama-nurse-amy-heres-amy-in-a Nurse Amy]||"Stench and Stenchibility"||9 June, 2013||Concept art||[[File:Futurama Stench and Stenchibility Nurse Amy.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/52651757191/countdown-to-futurama-marianne-a-few-weeks-ago Marianne]||"Stench and Stenchibility"||10 June, 2013||Concept art||[[File:Futurama Stench and Stenchibility Marianne.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/52729531070/countdown-to-futurama-zoidberg-and-marianne-get Zoidberg and Marianne Get Robbed]||"Stench and Stenchibility"||11 June, 2013||Still||[[File:Futurama Stench and Stenchibility Zoidberg and Marianne Get Robbed.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/52810289870/countdown-to-futurama-leela-and-fry-on-a-swing Leela and Fry on a Swing Made of People]||"[[Meanwhile]]" <ref>{{cite web|url=https://twitter.com/supercinski/status/347000766608850948|title=supercinski|author=Lee Supercinski|date=2013-06-18|site={{w|Twitter}}|accessdate=2013-06-18}}</ref>||12 June, 2013||Still||[[File:Futurama Meanwhile Leela and Fry on a Swing Made of People.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/52893524665/countdown-to-futurama-maniac-street-racers-head Maniac Street Racers]||"2-D Blacktop"||13 June, 2013||Video||[[File:Futurama 2-D Blacktop Maniac Street Racers.gif|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/52946241080/countdown-to-futurama-ultra-guy-meet-ultra-guy Ultra Guy]||"Meanwhile"||14 June, 2013||Concept art||[[File:Futurama Meanwhile Ultra Guy.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/53023638298/countdown-to-futurama-time-shelter-in-the Time Shelter]||"Meanwhile"||15 June, 2013||Concept art||[[File:Futurama Meanwhile Time Shelter.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/53111648672/countdown-to-futurama-fry-falling-i-dont-know Fry Falling]||"Meanwhile"||16 June, 2013||Still||[[File:Futurama Meanwhile Fry Falling.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/53213400474/countdown-to-futurama-fry-in-tuxedo-and-leela-in Fry in Tuxedo and Leela in Wedding Gown]||"Meanwhile"||17 June, 2013||Concept art||[[File:Futurama Meanwhile Fry in Tuxedo.jpg|150px]] [[File:Futurama Meanwhile Leela in Wedding Gown.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- class="oCentre" | |||
|[http://comedycentral.tumblr.com/post/53293164834/countdown-to-futurama-i-want-my-dollar-at-long I Want My Dollar]||"Fry and Leela's Big Fling"||18 June, 2013||Video||[[File:Futurama Fry and Leela's Big Fling I Want My Dollar.png|150px]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Articles with outdatable content|9 (Leela and Fry on a Swing Made of People)]] |
Revision as of 18:46, 3 July 2013
- Main article: Countdown to Futurama
Name (with link) | Episode | Date posted | Type | Image |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eat and Digest Clip | "2-D Blacktop" | 30 April, 2013 | Video | |
Racecars | "2-D Blacktop" | 1 May, 2013 | Concept art | |
Crashed Planet Express | "2-D Blacktop" | 2 May, 2013 | Concept art | |
Sean | "Fry and Leela's Big Fling" | 3 May, 2013 | Concept art | |
Dr. Banjo Returns | "Fry and Leela's Big Fling" | 4 May, 2013 | Still | |
Marmoset Amy | "Fry and Leela's Big Fling" | 5 May, 2013 | Concept art | |
“Call Me” Clip | "Fry and Leela's Big Fling" | 6 May, 2013 | Video | |
Bender Boxing Fry | "T.: The Terrestrial" | 7 May, 2013 | Concept art | |
Fry Captured in Omicronian Cage | "T.: The Terrestrial" | 8 May, 2013 | Still | |
Jrrr Show's Fry His Fleem [sic] | "T.: The Terrestrial" | 9 May, 2013 | Still | |
Fry in Carbonite | "Forty Percent Leadbelly" | 10 May, 2013 | Still | |
Make-O-Matic | "Forty Percent Leadbelly" | 11 May, 2013 | Concept art | |
Big Caboose | "Forty Percent Leadbelly" | 12 May, 2013 | Concept art | |
Bender in Bed with Jezebel | "Forty Percent Leadbelly" | 13 May, 2013 | Still | |
Solar Helium Mine | "The Inhuman Torch" | 14 May, 2013 | Still | |
Fireman Bender, Professor Fire Chief & Fire Dalmatian Nibbler | "The Inhuman Torch" | 15 May, 2013 | Concept art | |
Gold Fry, Bender and Leela | "The Inhuman Torch" | 16 May, 2013 | Still | |
Bender Saves Fry | "The Inhuman Torch" | 17 May, 2013 | Still | |
Futurama and Friends Saturday Morning Fun Pit | "Saturday Morning Fun Pit" | 18 May, 2013 | Still | |
Fry as Lord Loquat and Leela as Princess Purpleberry | "Saturday Morning Fun Pit" | 19 May, 2013 | Concept art | |
Larry Bird Clones | "Saturday Morning Fun Pit" | 20 May, 2013 | Still | |
Purpleberry Puffs Cereal | "Saturday Morning Fun Pit" | 21 May, 2013 | Concept art | |
Fry and Bender in Robot Hell with Robot Devil | "Calculon 2.0" | 22 May, 2013 | Still | |
Vaxatron | "Calculon 2.0" | 23 May, 2013 | Concept art | |
Calculon Performing His One Robot Show | "Calculon 2.0" | 24 May, 2013 | Still | |
Bender’s Eyes and Mouth in Trash | "Assie Come Home" | 25 May, 2013 | Still | |
Crud Gang | "Assie Come Home" | 26 May, 2013 | Concept art | |
Leela, Bender and Fry Underwater | "Assie Come Home" | 27 May, 2013 | Still | |
Tarquin | "Assie Come Home" | 28 May, 2013 | Concept art | |
Adam West and Burt Ward | "Leela and the Genestalk" | 29 May, 2013 | Concept art | |
Planet Express Crew Line-Dancing | "Leela and the Genestalk" | 30 May, 2013 | Still | |
Cloud Castle | "Leela and the Genestalk" | 31 May, 2013 | Concept art | |
Mom Poking Leela | "Leela and the Genestalk" | 1 June, 2013 | Still | |
Fry Licking Seymour | "Game of Tones" | 2 June, 2013 | Still | |
Nibblonian Ship | "Game of Tones" | 3 June, 2013 | Concept art | |
Nibbler and Digby | "Game of Tones" | 4 June, 2013 | Still | |
Alien Form | "Murder on the Planet Express" | 5 June, 2013 | Concept art | |
Alien Sneaking Up Behind Bender | "Murder on the Planet Express" | 6 June, 2013 | Still | |
Fry with a Monster Mouth | "Murder on the Planet Express" | 7 June, 2013 | Concept art | |
Zindy | "Stench and Stenchibility" | 8 June, 2013 | Concept art | |
Nurse Amy | "Stench and Stenchibility" | 9 June, 2013 | Concept art | |
Marianne | "Stench and Stenchibility" | 10 June, 2013 | Concept art | |
Zoidberg and Marianne Get Robbed | "Stench and Stenchibility" | 11 June, 2013 | Still | |
Leela and Fry on a Swing Made of People | "Meanwhile" [1] | 12 June, 2013 | Still | |
Maniac Street Racers | "2-D Blacktop" | 13 June, 2013 | Video | |
Ultra Guy | "Meanwhile" | 14 June, 2013 | Concept art | |
Time Shelter | "Meanwhile" | 15 June, 2013 | Concept art | |
Fry Falling | "Meanwhile" | 16 June, 2013 | Still | |
Fry in Tuxedo and Leela in Wedding Gown | "Meanwhile" | 17 June, 2013 | Concept art | |
I Want My Dollar | "Fry and Leela's Big Fling" | 18 June, 2013 | Video |
- ^ Lee Supercinski (18 June 2013). supercinski. (Twitter.) Retrieved on 18 June 2013.