Difference between revisions of "Worlds of Tomorrow Shipping District"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(adding story up to the end of the first quest) |
(adding temple) |
||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| [[File:Hypnotons.png|20px]] 10 to stabilize<br />Comes with [[Professor Hubert J. Farnsworth|The Professor]] | | [[File:Hypnotons.png|20px]] 10 to stabilize<br />Comes with [[Professor Hubert J. Farnsworth|The Professor]] | ||
| 3s | | 3s | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Temple WOT.png|80px]] | |||
| Temple | |||
| [[File:Hypnotons.png|20px]] 10 to clear<br />Holds the artifacts | |||
| 5s | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:21, 18 July 2017
The Shipping District was the first district avaialble in Worlds of Tomorrow.
Shipping District | Business District |
Characters
Image | Name | Cost | Class | Description |
![]() |
Amy | ![]() Comes with O'Zorgnax's Pub |
Scientist | Before you ask, I'm keeping my clothes on. |
![]() |
Calculon | ![]() Comes with Box Network |
Captain | Was I trapped in a perpendicular universe or was that merely another amazing ACTING PERFORMANCE? |
![]() |
Fry | 0, Automatic | Delivery Boy | |
![]() |
Hyper-Chicken | ![]() Comes with Earth Supreme Court |
Influencer | That was some finger-lickin' good finger-tappin'. |
![]() |
The Professor | ![]() Comes with Planet Express Building |
Scientist | Good news, everyone! I can feel my heartbeat again. |
Buildings
Image | Name | Cost | Build time | Description |
![]() |
711 | ![]() |
1m | Open 1977326743 hours a day. |
![]() |
Box Network | ![]() Comes with Calculon |
0s | A fair and balanced delivery service. |
![]() |
Church of Trek | ![]() |
0s | The Sci-Fi religion that doesn't take all your money. |
![]() |
Earth Supreme Court | ![]() Comes with Hyper-Chicken |
0s | Nine justices. No waiting. |
![]() |
Loew's Aleph-Null-Plex | ![]() |
0s | Still not enough screens for every "Rocky" movie. |
![]() |
O'Zorgnax's Pub | ![]() Comes with Amy |
8s | It's always 5 o'clock in the parallel universe of stopped clocks. |
![]() |
Planet Express Building | ![]() Comes with The Professor |
3s | |
![]() |
Temple | ![]() Holds the artifacts |
5s |