Difference between revisions of "Worlds of Tomorrow Episode 1: Lrrr Strikes Back"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(changing to Omicron Invasion) |
(adding info on week 2) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Episode 1: Lrrr Strikes Back''' was the sixth event, and first major event, in ''[[Worlds of Tomorrow]]''. The update containing the event, and the event title screen, was released on August 2, 2017. The event itself went live on August 3, 2017 and will end on August 30th, 2017. The currency for the event is [[T.: The Terrestrial|Omicronian weed]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 33%" | [[Worlds of Tomorrow Space Bee Weekend|Space Bee Weekend]] | |||
| style="width: 34%" | Omicron Invasion | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Week 1== | |||
The first part of the Omicron Invasion event went live on August 3, 2017. Week 2 began on August 9, 2017. The only item that was no longer available in Week 2 was the [[Devo|70s Keyboardist]]. ([[wikipedia:Bob Casale|Bob Casale]] from [[Devo]]) | |||
===Characters=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| style="width: 40px" | Image | |||
| Name | |||
| Cost | |||
| Class | |||
| Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hattie_McDoogal_WOT.png|60px]] | |||
| [[Hattie McDoogal]] | |||
| Comes with [[Hattie McDoogal|Hattie McDoogal's House]] | |||
| Captain | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Free_Waterfall_Jr.png|50px]] | |||
| [[Free Waterfall Jr.]] | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 180 | |||
| Delivery Boy | |||
| "Kumbaya" IS my favorite song! How did you know? | |||
|} | |||
===Outfits=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| style="width: 40px" | Image | |||
| Name | |||
| Unlock requirements | |||
| Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bachelor_Fry.png|50px]] | |||
| [[A Fishful of Dollars|Bachelor Fry]] | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 600<br />[[File:VHS Tape.png|30px]] 40<br />[[File:Dirty Socks.png|30px]] 15<br />[[File:Bones of Ted Danson.png|30px]] 45<br />[[File:Ancient Coins.png|30px]] 6 | |||
| I'm on a strict beer and pizza diet. | |||
|} | |||
===Buildings=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| style="width: 40px" | Image | |||
| Name | |||
| Cost | |||
| Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hattie McDoogal's House.png|90px]] | |||
| [[Hattie McDoogal|Hattie McDoogal's House]] | |||
| Comes with [[Hattie McDoogal]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mutual of Omicron WOT.png|140px]] | |||
| [[Naturama|Mutual of Omicron]] | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 1310 | |||
| Insuring your world... and its destruction. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Omicron_Vet_Clinic WOT.png|140px]] | |||
| [[Omicron Vet Clinic]] | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 2200 | |||
| Always have your human pet spayed or neutered. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:S42 Parking Garage.png|100px]] | |||
| S42 Parking Garage | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 310 | |||
| $200 for the first 15 minutes. After that it's the market price. | |||
|} | |||
===Decorations=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
| style="width: 40px" | Image | |||
| Name | |||
| Cost | |||
| Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Big_Ben_WOT.png|60px]] | |||
| [[Big Ben]] | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 500 | |||
| It's just blocking the view of the Eiffel Tower. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Free_Popplers_Mascot.png|90px]] | |||
| [[The Problem With Popplers|Free Popplers Mascot]] | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 100 | |||
| A free poppler is a dead poppler. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Monument Beach Arch.png|70px]] | |||
| [[When Aliens Attack|Monument Beach Arch]] | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 200 | |||
| Take all your selfies in one convenient location. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Hut.png|90px]] | |||
| [[Omicronian castle|Omicronian hut]] | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 550 | |||
| It's got good feng shui. Trust us. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Statue of Liberty.png|80px]] | |||
| [[Lrrreconcilable Ndndifferences|Omicronian Statue of Liberty.png]] | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 4100 | |||
| "Liberty" means something else in Omicronian. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed Bluehouse.png|90px]] | |||
| [[T.: The Terrestrial|Omicronian Weed Bluehouse]] | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 400 | |||
| Because a greenhouse would be too obvious. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed Farm.png|90px]] | |||
| [[T.: The Terrestrial|Omicronian Weed Farm]] | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 200 | |||
| All product is sustainably farmed. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed Plot.png|90px]] | |||
| [[T.: The Terrestrial|Omicronian Weed Plot]] | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 75 | |||
| A highlight for any garden. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Orangutan Leela.png|90px]] | |||
| [[The_Problem_with_Popplers|Orangutan Leela]] | |||
| [[File:Omicronian Weed.png|30px]] 800 | |||
| Looks pretty much like the real one. | |||
|} |
Revision as of 01:24, 12 August 2017
Episode 1: Lrrr Strikes Back was the sixth event, and first major event, in Worlds of Tomorrow. The update containing the event, and the event title screen, was released on August 2, 2017. The event itself went live on August 3, 2017 and will end on August 30th, 2017. The currency for the event is Omicronian weed.
Space Bee Weekend | Omicron Invasion |
Week 1
The first part of the Omicron Invasion event went live on August 3, 2017. Week 2 began on August 9, 2017. The only item that was no longer available in Week 2 was the 70s Keyboardist. (Bob Casale from Devo)
Characters
Image | Name | Cost | Class | Description |
Hattie McDoogal | Comes with Hattie McDoogal's House | Captain | ||
Free Waterfall Jr. | 180 | Delivery Boy | "Kumbaya" IS my favorite song! How did you know? |
Outfits
Image | Name | Unlock requirements | Description |
Bachelor Fry | 600 40 15 45 6 |
I'm on a strict beer and pizza diet. |
Buildings
Image | Name | Cost | Description |
Hattie McDoogal's House | Comes with Hattie McDoogal | ||
Mutual of Omicron | 1310 | Insuring your world... and its destruction. | |
Omicron Vet Clinic | 2200 | Always have your human pet spayed or neutered. | |
S42 Parking Garage | 310 | $200 for the first 15 minutes. After that it's the market price. |
Decorations
Image | Name | Cost | Description |
Big Ben | 500 | It's just blocking the view of the Eiffel Tower. | |
Free Popplers Mascot | 100 | A free poppler is a dead poppler. | |
Monument Beach Arch | 200 | Take all your selfies in one convenient location. | |
Omicronian hut | 550 | It's got good feng shui. Trust us. | |
Omicronian Statue of Liberty.png | 4100 | "Liberty" means something else in Omicronian. | |
Omicronian Weed Bluehouse | 400 | Because a greenhouse would be too obvious. | |
Omicronian Weed Farm | 200 | All product is sustainably farmed. | |
Omicronian Weed Plot | 75 | A highlight for any garden. | |
Orangutan Leela | 800 | Looks pretty much like the real one. |