Difference between revisions of "Infosphere:Statistics"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Monthly data: Update.) |
m (→Overall) |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! Most popular page<ref name="page">'''Note:''' The requirements for most popular page excludes [[Main Page]] and pages outside of the main namespace.</ref> | ! Most popular page<ref name="page">'''Note:''' The requirements for most popular page excludes [[Main Page]] and pages outside of the main namespace.</ref> | ||
! Remarks | ! Remarks | ||
|- | |||
| {{sort|2011-08}}August, 2011 | |||
| 108,617 | |||
| {{sort|09221}}9,221 on 5th | |||
| 4.99 | |||
| 58.65% | |||
| Google | |||
| [[The Tip of the Zoidberg]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{sort|2011-07}}June, 2011 | |||
| 104,299 | |||
| {{sort|08948}}8,948 on 15th | |||
| 5.38 | |||
| 61.01% | |||
| Google | |||
| [[The Silence of the Clamps]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{sort|2011-06}}June, 2011 | |||
| 92,383 | |||
| {{sort|09557}}9,557 on 24th | |||
| 5.34 | |||
| 67.18% | |||
| Google | |||
| [[Neutopia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{sort|2011-05}}May, 2011 | |||
| 75,692 | |||
| {{sort|09776}}9,776 on 26th | |||
| 4.35 | |||
| 72.14% | |||
| Google | |||
| [[Season 6]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{sort|2011-04}}April, 2011 | |||
| 60,012 | |||
| {{sort|04428}}4,428 on 7th | |||
| 4.39 | |||
| 68.76% | |||
| Google | |||
| [[Season 6]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{sort|2011-03}}March, 2011 | |||
| 62,404 | |||
| {{sort|10152}}10,152 on 1st | |||
| 4.12 | |||
| 69.94% | |||
| Google | |||
| [[:File:File-6ACV03 Floating Screens.jpg]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{sort|2011-02}}February, 2011 | |||
| 48,133 | |||
| {{sort|02700}}2,700 on 28th | |||
| 4.27 | |||
| 65.51% | |||
| Google | |||
| [[Season 6]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{sort|2011-01}}January, 2011 | |||
| 57,317 | |||
| {{sort|03546}}3,546 on 12th | |||
| 4.34 | |||
| 66.80% | |||
| Google | |||
| [[Season 6]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{sort|2010-12}}December, 2010 | |||
| 56,683 | |||
| {{sort|03681}}3,681 on 16th | |||
| 4.17 | |||
| 68.01% | |||
| Google | |||
| [[Season 6]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{sort|2010-11}}November, 2010 | |||
| 51,208 | |||
| {{sort|04670}}4,670 on 22nd | |||
| 4.14 | |||
| 63.23% | |||
| Google | |||
| [[The Futurama Holiday Spectacular]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{sort|2010-10}}October, 2010 | |||
| 54,160 | |||
| {{sort|02963}}2,963 on 25th | |||
| 4.70 | |||
| 63.16% | |||
| Google | |||
| [[Season 6]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{sort|2010-09}}September, 2010 | |||
| 81,758 | |||
| {{sort|07509}}7,509 on 3rd | |||
| 4.92 | |||
| 61.25% | |||
| Google | |||
| [[Season 6]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{sort|2010-08}}August, 2010 | |||
| 163,692 | |||
| {{sort|35044}}36,044 on 22nd | |||
| 4.45 | |||
| 68.01% | |||
| Google | |||
| [[The Prisoner of Benda]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{sort|2010-07}}July, 2010 | |||
| 92,424 | |||
| {{sort|08278}}8,278 on 26th | |||
| 5.91 | |||
| 61.62% | |||
| Google | |||
| [[Season 6]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{sort|2010-06}}June, 2010 | |||
| 66,851 | |||
| {{sort|09475}}9,475 on 25th | |||
| 6.07 | |||
| 63.30% | |||
| Google | |||
| [[Rebirth]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{sort|2010-05}}May, 2010 | |||
| 39,563 | |||
| {{sort|03268}}3,268 on 17th | |||
| 5.59 | |||
| 63.83% | |||
| Google | |||
| [[Rebirth]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{sort|2010-04}}April, 2010 | |||
| 34,454 | |||
| {{sort|02092}}2,092 on 7th | |||
| 5.70 | |||
| 63.77% | |||
| Google | |||
| [[Season 6]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{sort|2010-03}}March, 2010 | |||
| 78,991 | |||
| {{sort|31195}}31,195 on 19th | |||
| 3.83 | |||
| 79.12% | |||
| Google | |||
| [[Season 6]] | |||
| On 19 March, both [http://slashdot.org/story/10/03/18/231242/Details-Emerge-on-Futuramas-Rebirth-and-Return Slashdot] and [http://digg.com/comics_animation/Futurama_Return_Details_Emerge Digg] linked to our wiki, which ignited high site usage. | |||
|- | |||
| {{sort|2010-02}}February, 2010 | |||
| 25,530 | |||
| {{sort|01282}}1,282 on 18th | |||
| 5.89 | |||
| 62.72% | |||
| Google | |||
| [[Rebirth]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{sort|2010-01}}January, 2010 | |||
| 54,661 | |||
| {{sort|26420}}26,420 on 18th | |||
| 3.94 | |||
| 78.32% | |||
| Reddit | |||
| [[:File:Mad Hatterbot.png]] | |||
| On 18 January, [http://www.reddit.com/r/funny/comments/aqtsj/the_original_alice_in_wonderland_had_106_written/ Reddit linked to our] [[Mad Hatterbot]] image, which accumulated an abnormal high amount of visitors on that day. Luckily, our servers prevailed. | |||
|- | |||
| {{sort|2009-12}}December, 2009 | |||
| 29,645 | |||
| {{sort|02396}}2,396 on 20th | |||
| 5.58 | |||
| 69.34% | |||
| Google | |||
| [[Rebirth]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{sort|2009-11}}November, 2009 | |||
| 25,382 | |||
| {{sort|01903}}1,903 on 17th | |||
| 5.45 | |||
| 67.95% | |||
| Google | |||
| [[I, Roommate]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{sort|2009-10}}October, 2009 | |||
| 29,693 | |||
| {{sort|06190}}6,190 on 27th | |||
| 5.29 | |||
| 69.33% | |||
| Google | |||
| [[Nibbler's shadow]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{sort|2009-09}}September, 2009 | |||
| 24,556 | |||
| {{sort|01342}}1,342 on 3rd | |||
| 6.29 | |||
| 63.90% | |||
| Google | |||
| [[Episode Listing]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sort|2009-08}}August, 2009 | | {{sort|2009-08}}August, 2009 | ||
| | | 30,054 | ||
| {{sort| | | {{sort|02759}}2,759 on 1st | ||
| | | 6.73 | ||
| | | 64.68% | ||
| | | Google | ||
| [[Recasting ploy]] | | [[Recasting ploy]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{sort|2009-07}}July, 2009 | | {{sort|2009-07}}July, 2009 | ||
| 21,862 | | 21,862 | ||
| {{sort| | | {{sort|01113}}1,113 on 24th | ||
| 7.65 | | 7.65 | ||
| 59.43% | | 59.43% | ||
Line 35: | Line 251: | ||
| {{sort|2009-06}}June, 2009 | | {{sort|2009-06}}June, 2009 | ||
| 22,795 | | 22,795 | ||
| {{sort| | | {{sort|01530}}1,530 on 10th | ||
| 7.78 | | 7.78 | ||
| 61.18% | | 61.18% | ||
Line 44: | Line 260: | ||
| {{sort|2009-05}}May, 2009 | | {{sort|2009-05}}May, 2009 | ||
| 19,311 | | 19,311 | ||
| {{sort| | | {{sort|01041}}1,041 on 10th | ||
| 7.61 | | 7.61 | ||
| 63.04% | | 63.04% | ||
Line 53: | Line 269: | ||
| {{sort|2009-04}}April, 2009 | | {{sort|2009-04}}April, 2009 | ||
| 20,786 | | 20,786 | ||
| {{sort| | | {{sort|01454}}1,454 on 27th | ||
| 8.06 | | 8.06 | ||
| 64.47% | | 64.47% | ||
Line 62: | Line 278: | ||
| {{sort|2009-03}}March, 2009 | | {{sort|2009-03}}March, 2009 | ||
| 21,566 | | 21,566 | ||
| {{sort| | | {{sort|01224}}1,224 on 1st | ||
| 9.00 | | 9.00 | ||
| 62.55% | | 62.55% | ||
Line 71: | Line 287: | ||
| {{sort|2009-02}}February, 2009 | | {{sort|2009-02}}February, 2009 | ||
| 32,280 | | 32,280 | ||
| {{sort| | | {{sort|01208}}1,208 on 12th | ||
| 7.75 | | 7.75 | ||
| 71.12% | | 71.12% | ||
Line 80: | Line 296: | ||
| {{sort|2009-01}}January, 2009 | | {{sort|2009-01}}January, 2009 | ||
| 26,179 | | 26,179 | ||
| {{sort| | | {{sort|01337}}1,337 on 22nd | ||
| 8.24 | | 8.24 | ||
| 70.86% | | 70.86% | ||
Line 89: | Line 305: | ||
| {{sort|2008-12}}December, 2008 | | {{sort|2008-12}}December, 2008 | ||
| 26,713 | | 26,713 | ||
| {{sort| | | {{sort|02636}}2,636 on 8th | ||
| 8.01 | | 8.01 | ||
| 71.57% | | 71.57% | ||
Line 98: | Line 314: | ||
| {{sort|2008-11}}November, 2008 | | {{sort|2008-11}}November, 2008 | ||
| 33,601 | | 33,601 | ||
| {{sort| | | {{sort|01962}}1,962 on 4th | ||
| 8.31 | | 8.31 | ||
| 72.73% | | 72.73% | ||
Line 107: | Line 323: | ||
| {{sort|2008-10}}October, 2008 | | {{sort|2008-10}}October, 2008 | ||
| 25,817 | | 25,817 | ||
| {{sort| | | {{sort|02229}}2,229 on 20th | ||
| 8.27 | | 8.27 | ||
| 74.72% | | 74.72% | ||
Line 116: | Line 332: | ||
| {{sort|2008-09}}September, 2008 | | {{sort|2008-09}}September, 2008 | ||
| 13,566 | | 13,566 | ||
| {{sort| | | {{sort|00825}}825 on 30th | ||
| 8.57 | | 8.57 | ||
| 64.34% | | 64.34% | ||
Line 125: | Line 341: | ||
| {{sort|2008-08}}August, 2008 | | {{sort|2008-08}}August, 2008 | ||
| 13,308 | | 13,308 | ||
| {{sort| | | {{sort|00833}}833 on 15th | ||
| 9.55 | | 9.55 | ||
| 60.70% | | 60.70% | ||
Line 134: | Line 350: | ||
| {{sort|2008-07}}July, 2008 | | {{sort|2008-07}}July, 2008 | ||
| 13,893 | | 13,893 | ||
| {{sort| | | {{sort|00916}}916 on 1st | ||
| 10.87 | | 10.87 | ||
| 59.32% | | 59.32% | ||
Line 143: | Line 359: | ||
| {{sort|2008-06}}June, 2008 | | {{sort|2008-06}}June, 2008 | ||
| 24,831 | | 24,831 | ||
| {{sort| | | {{sort|01558}}1,558 on 26th | ||
| 8.53 | | 8.53 | ||
| 73.67% | | 73.67% | ||
Line 152: | Line 368: | ||
| {{sort|2008-05}}May, 2008 | | {{sort|2008-05}}May, 2008 | ||
| 14,344 | | 14,344 | ||
| {{sort| | | {{sort|00758}}758 on 29th | ||
| 9.21 | | 9.21 | ||
| 69.61% | | 69.61% | ||
Line 161: | Line 377: | ||
| {{sort|2008-04}}April, 2008 | | {{sort|2008-04}}April, 2008 | ||
| 11,469 | | 11,469 | ||
| {{sort| | | {{sort|00661}}661 on 21st | ||
| 9.43 | | 9.43 | ||
| 72.11% | | 72.11% | ||
Line 170: | Line 386: | ||
| {{sort|2008-03}}March, 2008 | | {{sort|2008-03}}March, 2008 | ||
| 9,848 | | 9,848 | ||
| {{sort| | | {{sort|01317}}1,317 on 24th | ||
| 10.05 | | 10.05 | ||
| 78.73% | | 78.73% | ||
Line 179: | Line 395: | ||
== Overall == | == Overall == | ||
:''Data updated: ''' | :''Data updated: '''10 September 2011'''.'' | ||
This is data from since we began taking data. | This is data from since we began taking data. | ||
Line 191: | Line 407: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| [[ | | [[Season 6]] | ||
| Google | |||
| futurama season 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[The Prisoner of Benda]] | |||
| Wikipedia | | Wikipedia | ||
| infosphere | | infosphere | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| [[ | | [[Number 9 Man]] | ||
| | | Reddit | ||
| the infosphere | | the infosphere | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| [[ | | [[Episode Listing]] | ||
| | | Gizmodo | ||
| futurama wiki | | futurama wiki | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| [[ | | [[Into the Wild Green Yonder]] | ||
| | | Yahoo! | ||
| the scary door | | the scary door | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
<references/> | <references/> |
Latest revision as of 16:10, 10 September 2011
These are statistics about the Infosphere, that Special:Statistics does not provide, such as visitor count, etc.
Monthly data
These are the monthly data from our wiki;
Month | Daily visitors[1] | Peak | Average pageviews | New visits[2] | Largest origin of users | Most popular page[3] | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August, 2011 | 108,617 | 9,221 on 5th | 4.99 | 58.65% | The Tip of the Zoidberg | ||
June, 2011 | 104,299 | 8,948 on 15th | 5.38 | 61.01% | The Silence of the Clamps | ||
June, 2011 | 92,383 | 9,557 on 24th | 5.34 | 67.18% | Neutopia | ||
May, 2011 | 75,692 | 9,776 on 26th | 4.35 | 72.14% | Season 6 | ||
April, 2011 | 60,012 | 4,428 on 7th | 4.39 | 68.76% | Season 6 | ||
March, 2011 | 62,404 | 10,152 on 1st | 4.12 | 69.94% | File:File-6ACV03 Floating Screens.jpg | ||
February, 2011 | 48,133 | 2,700 on 28th | 4.27 | 65.51% | Season 6 | ||
January, 2011 | 57,317 | 3,546 on 12th | 4.34 | 66.80% | Season 6 | ||
December, 2010 | 56,683 | 3,681 on 16th | 4.17 | 68.01% | Season 6 | ||
November, 2010 | 51,208 | 4,670 on 22nd | 4.14 | 63.23% | The Futurama Holiday Spectacular | ||
October, 2010 | 54,160 | 2,963 on 25th | 4.70 | 63.16% | Season 6 | ||
September, 2010 | 81,758 | 7,509 on 3rd | 4.92 | 61.25% | Season 6 | ||
August, 2010 | 163,692 | 36,044 on 22nd | 4.45 | 68.01% | The Prisoner of Benda | ||
July, 2010 | 92,424 | 8,278 on 26th | 5.91 | 61.62% | Season 6 | ||
June, 2010 | 66,851 | 9,475 on 25th | 6.07 | 63.30% | Rebirth | ||
May, 2010 | 39,563 | 3,268 on 17th | 5.59 | 63.83% | Rebirth | ||
April, 2010 | 34,454 | 2,092 on 7th | 5.70 | 63.77% | Season 6 | ||
March, 2010 | 78,991 | 31,195 on 19th | 3.83 | 79.12% | Season 6 | On 19 March, both Slashdot and Digg linked to our wiki, which ignited high site usage. | |
February, 2010 | 25,530 | 1,282 on 18th | 5.89 | 62.72% | Rebirth | ||
January, 2010 | 54,661 | 26,420 on 18th | 3.94 | 78.32% | File:Mad Hatterbot.png | On 18 January, Reddit linked to our Mad Hatterbot image, which accumulated an abnormal high amount of visitors on that day. Luckily, our servers prevailed. | |
December, 2009 | 29,645 | 2,396 on 20th | 5.58 | 69.34% | Rebirth | ||
November, 2009 | 25,382 | 1,903 on 17th | 5.45 | 67.95% | I, Roommate | ||
October, 2009 | 29,693 | 6,190 on 27th | 5.29 | 69.33% | Nibbler's shadow | ||
September, 2009 | 24,556 | 1,342 on 3rd | 6.29 | 63.90% | Episode Listing | ||
August, 2009 | 30,054 | 2,759 on 1st | 6.73 | 64.68% | Recasting ploy | ||
July, 2009 | 21,862 | 1,113 on 24th | 7.65 | 59.43% | Episode Listing | ||
June, 2009 | 22,795 | 1,530 on 10th | 7.78 | 61.18% | Into the Wild Green Yonder | ||
May, 2009 | 19,311 | 1,041 on 10th | 7.61 | 63.04% | List of characters | ||
April, 2009 | 20,786 | 1,454 on 27th | 8.06 | 64.47% | Into the Wild Green Yonder | ||
March, 2009 | 21,566 | 1,224 on 1st | 9.00 | 62.55% | Into the Wild Green Yonder | ||
February, 2009 | 32,280 | 1,208 on 12th | 7.75 | 71.12% | Number 9 Man | ||
January, 2009 | 26,179 | 1,337 on 22nd | 8.24 | 70.86% | Wikipedia | Number 9 Man | |
December, 2008 | 26,713 | 2,636 on 8th | 8.01 | 71.57% | Wikipedia | Number 9 Man | |
November, 2008 | 33,601 | 1,962 on 4th | 8.31 | 72.73% | Wikipedia | Number 9 Man | |
October, 2008 | 25,817 | 2,229 on 20th | 8.27 | 74.72% | Wikipedia | Number 9 Man | |
September, 2008 | 13,566 | 825 on 30th | 8.57 | 64.34% | Bender's Game | ||
August, 2008 | 13,308 | 833 on 15th | 9.55 | 60.70% | Bender's Game | ||
July, 2008 | 13,893 | 916 on 1st | 10.87 | 59.32% | The Beast with a Billion Backs | ||
June, 2008 | 24,831 | 1,558 on 26th | 8.53 | 73.67% | Wikipedia | Number 9 Man | |
May, 2008 | 14,344 | 758 on 29th | 9.21 | 69.61% | Wikipedia | Number 9 Man | |
April, 2008 | 11,469 | 661 on 21st | 9.43 | 72.11% | Wikipedia | Number 9 Man | Due to an upgrade to the wiki, the code keeping the statistics in check was lost for almost a week (8th-12th) |
March, 2008 | 9,848 | 1,317 on 24th | 10.05 | 78.73% | Wikipedia | Number 9 Man | This was the first month we began taking statistics, and thus there is no data from before 11 March, 2008. |
Overall
- Data updated: 10 September 2011.
This is data from since we began taking data.
Top 5
# | Page[3] | Origins of users | Keyword |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Season 6 | futurama season 6 | |
2 | The Prisoner of Benda | Wikipedia | infosphere |
3 | Number 9 Man | the infosphere | |
4 | Episode Listing | Gizmodo | futurama wiki |
5 | Into the Wild Green Yonder | Yahoo! | the scary door |