Difference between revisions of "Episode Listing (broadcast order)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 2008 - 2009<hr />'''''Comedy Central''''' | | 2008 - 2009<hr />'''''Comedy Central''''' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| style="background:#a6d6ff;" | | |||
| '''[[#Season 7|7]]''' | |||
| 26 | |||
| 2010 - 20??<hr />'''''Comedy Central''''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 13:42, 10 June 2009
These are the episodes of Futurama, here listed in broadcast order.
Fox aired Futurama in a different order than the production order during the original run. Reruns of the show still refer to this order when giving episode number.
The films do not appear on this list as they were not broadcast. The episodes they were cut into do appear, however, as broadcast season 6 through 9.
Broadcast Order | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Episodes Listing order: Production · Broadcast · Branded Commentaries · Transcripts Title captions · Opening cartoons · Deleted scenes Comics Grouping: Regional · Comparitive |
Season 1
Title | Original airdate FOX |
Production code | TV Broadcast | # |
---|---|---|---|---|
Space Pilot 3000 | March 28, 1999 | 1ACV01 | S01E01 | 1 |
The Series Has Landed | April 4, 1999 | 1ACV02 | S01E02 | 2 |
I, Roommate | April 6, 1999 | 1ACV03 | S01E03 | 3 |
Love's Labours Lost in Space | April 13, 1999 | 1ACV04 | S01E04 | 4 |
Fear of a Bot Planet | April 20, 1999 | 1ACV05 | S01E05 | 5 |
A Fishful of Dollars | April 27, 1999 | 1ACV06 | S01E06 | 6 |
My Three Suns | May 4, 1999 | 1ACV07 | S01E07 | 7 |
A Big Piece of Garbage | May 11, 1999 | 1ACV08 | S01E08 | 8 |
Hell Is Other Robots | May 18, 1999 | 1ACV09 | S01E09 | 9 |
Season 2
Title | Original airdate FOX |
Production code | TV Broadcast | # |
---|---|---|---|---|
A Flight to Remember | September 26, 1999 | 1ACV10 | S02E01 | 10 |
Mars University | October 3, 1999 | 1ACV11 | S02E02 | 11 |
When Aliens Attack | November 7, 1999 | 1ACV12 | S02E03 | 12 |
Fry and the Slurm Factory | November 15, 1999 | 1ACV13 | S02E04 | 13 |
I Second that Emotion | November 21, 1999 | 2ACV01 | S02E05 | 14 |
Brannigan, Begin Again | November 28, 1999 | 2ACV02 | S02E06 | 15 |
A Head in the Polls | December 12, 1999 | 2ACV03 | S02E07 | 16 |
Xmas Story | December 19, 1999 | 2ACV04 | S02E08 | 17 |
Why Must I Be a Crustacean in Love | February 6, 2000 | 2ACV05 | S02E09 | 18 |
Put Your Head on My Shoulder | February 13, 2000 | 2ACV07 | S02E10 | 20 |
The Lesser of Two Evils | February 20, 2000 | 2ACV06 | S02E11 | 19 |
Raging Bender | February 27, 2000 | 2ACV08 | S02E12 | 21 |
A Bicyclops Built for Two | March 6, 2000 | 2ACV09 | S02E13 | 22 |
How Hermes Requisitioned His Groove Back | April 2, 2000 | 2ACV11 | S02E14 | 24 |
A Clone of My Own | April 9, 2000 | 2ACV10 | S02E15 | 23 |
The Deep South | April 16, 2000 | 2ACV12 | S02E16 | 25 |
Bender Gets Made | April 30, 2000 | 2ACV13 | S02E17 | 26 |
The Problem with Popplers | May 7, 2000 | 2ACV15 | S02E18 | 28 |
Mother's Day | May 14, 2000 | 2ACV14 | S02E19 | 27 |
Anthology of Interest I | May 21, 2000 | 2ACV16 | S02E20 | 29 |
Season 3
Title | Original airdate FOX |
Production code | TV Broadcast | # |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Honking | November 5, 2000 | 2ACV18 | S03E01 | 31 |
War Is the H-Word | November 26, 2000 | 2ACV17 | S03E02 | 30 |
The Cryonic Woman | December 3, 2000 | 2ACV19 | S03E03 | 32 |
Parasites Lost | January 21, 2001 | 3ACV02 | S03E04 | 34 |
Amazon Women in the Mood | February 4, 2001 | 3ACV01 | S03E05 | 33 |
Bendless Love | February 11, 2001 | 3ACV06 | S03E06 | 38 |
The Day the Earth Stood Stupid | February 18, 2001 | 3ACV07 | S03E07 | 39 |
That's Lobstertainment! | February 25, 2001 | 3ACV08 | S03E08 | 40 |
The Birdbot of Ice-Catraz | March 4, 2001 | 3ACV05 | S03E09 | 37 |
The Luck of the Fryrish | March 11, 2001 | 3ACV04 | S03E10 | 36 |
The Cyber House Rules | April 1, 2001 | 3ACV09 | S03E11 | 41 |
Insane in the Mainframe | April 8, 2001 | 3ACV11 | S03E12 | 43 |
Bendin' in the Wind | April 22, 2001 | 3ACV13 | S03E13 | 45 |
Time Keeps on Slippin' | May 6, 2001 | 3ACV14 | S03E14 | 46 |
I Dated a Robot | May 13, 2001 | 3ACV15 | S03E15 | 47 |
Season 4
Title | Original airdate FOX |
Production code | TV Broadcast | # |
---|---|---|---|---|
Roswell that Ends Well | December 9, 2001 | 3ACV19 | S04E01 | 51 |
A Tale of Two Santas | December 23, 2001 | 3ACV03 | S04E02 | 35 |
Anthology of Interest II | January 6, 2002 | 3ACV18 | S04E03 | 50 |
Love and Rocket | February 10, 2002 | 4ACV03 | S04E04 | 57 |
Leela's Homeworld | February 17, 2002 | 4ACV02 | S04E05 | 56 |
Where the Buggalo Roam | March 3, 2002 | 3ACV10 | S04E06 | 42 |
A Pharaoh to Remember | March 10, 2002 | 3ACV17 | S04E07 | 49 |
Godfellas | March 17, 2002 | 3ACV20 | S04E08 | 52 |
Future Stock | March 31, 2002 | 3ACV21 | S04E09 | 53 |
A Leela of Her Own | April 7, 2002 | 3ACV16 | S04E10 | 48 |
The 30% Iron Chef | April 14, 2002 | 3ACV22 | S04E11 | 54 |
Where No Fan has Gone Before | April 21, 2002 | 4ACV11 | S04E12 | 65 |
Season 5
Title | Original airdate FOX |
Production code | TV Broadcast | # |
---|---|---|---|---|
Crimes of the Hot | November 10, 2002 | 4ACV08 | S05E01 | 62 |
Jurassic Bark | November 17, 2002 | 4ACV07 | S05E02 | 61 |
The Route of All Evil | December 8, 2002 | 3ACV12 | S05E03 | 44 |
A Taste of Freedom | December 22, 2002 | 4ACV05 | S05E04 | 59 |
Kif Gets Knocked Up a Notch | January 12, 2003 | 4ACV01 | S05E05 | 55 |
Less than Hero | March 2, 2003 | 4ACV04 | S05E06 | 58 |
Teenage Mutant Leela's Hurdles | February 17, 2003 | 4ACV09 | S05E07 | 63 |
The Why of Fry | April 6, 2003 | 4ACV10 | S05E08 | 64 |
The Sting | June 1, 2003 | 4ACV12 | S05E09 | 66 |
The Farnsworth Parabox | June 8, 2003 | 4ACV15 | S05E10 | 69 |
Three Hundred Big Boys | June 15, 2003 | 4ACV16 | S05E11 | 70 |
Spanish Fry | July 13, 2003 | 4ACV17 | S05E12 | 71 |
Bend Her | July 20, 2003 | 4ACV13 | S05E13 | 67 |
Obsoletely Fabulous | July 27, 2003 | 4ACV14 | S05E14 | 68 |
Bender Should Not Be Allowed on Television | August 3, 2003 | 4ACV06 | S05E15 | 60 |
The Devil's Hands are Idle Playthings | August 10, 2003 | 4ACV18 | S05E16 | 72 |
Season 6
- Main article: Season 5
Title | Original airdate Comedy Central |
Production code | TV Broadcast | # |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bender's Big Score Part 1 | 23 March, 2008 | 5ACV01 | S06E01 | 73 |
Bender's Big Score Part 2 | 23 March, 2008 | 5ACV02 | S06E02 | 74 |
Bender's Big Score Part 3 | 23 March, 2008 | 5ACV03 | S06E03 | 75 |
Bender's Big Score Part 4 | 23 March, 2008 | 5ACV04 | S06E04 | 76 |
The Beast with a Billion Backs Part 1 | 19 October, 2008 | 5ACV05 | S06E05 | 77 |
The Beast with a Billion Backs Part 2 | 19 October, 2008 | 5ACV06 | S06E06 | 78 |
The Beast with a Billion Backs Part 3 | 19 October, 2008 | 5ACV07 | S06E07 | 79 |
The Beast with a Billion Backs Part 4 | 19 October, 2008 | 5ACV08 | S06E08 | 80 |
Bender's Game Part 1 | 26 April, 2009 | 5ACV09 | S06E09 | 81 |
Bender's Game Part 2 | 26 April, 2009 | 5ACV10 | S06E10 | 82 |
Bender's Game Part 3 | 26 April, 2009 | 5ACV11 | S06E11 | 83 |
Bender's Game Part 4 | 26 April, 2009 | 5ACV12 | S06E12 | 84 |
Into the Wild Green Yonder Part 1 | 30 August, 2009 | 5ACV13 | S06E13 | 85 |
Into the Wild Green Yonder Part 2 | 30 August, 2009 | 5ACV14 | S06E14 | 86 |
Into the Wild Green Yonder Part 3 | 30 August, 2009 | 5ACV15 | S06E15 | 87 |
Into the Wild Green Yonder Part 4 | 30 August, 2009 | 5ACV16 | S06E16 | 88 |
Season 7
- Main article: Season 6
Title | Original airdate Comedy Central |
Production code | TV Broadcast | # |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rebirth | 24 June, 2010 | 6ACV01 | S07E01 | 89 |
In-A-Gadda-Da-Leela | 24 June, 2010 | 6ACV02 | S07E02 | 90 |
Attack of the Killer App | 1 July, 2010 | 6ACV03 | S07E03 | 91 |
Proposition Infinity | 8 July, 2010 | 6ACV04 | S07E04 | 92 |
The Duh-Vinci Code | 15 July, 2010 | 6ACV05 | S07E05 | 93 |
Lethal Inspection | 22 July, 2010 | 6ACV06 | S07E06 | 94 |
The Late Philip J. Fry | 29 July, 2010 | 6ACV07 | S07E07 | 95 |
That Darn Katz! | 5 August, 2010 | 6ACV08 | S07E08 | 96 |
A Clockwork Origin | 12 August, 2010 | 6ACV09 | S07E09 | 97 |
The Prisoner of Benda | 19 August, 2010 | 6ACV10 | S07E10 | 98 |
Lrrreconcilable Ndndifferences | 26 August, 2010 | 6ACV11 | S07E11 | 99 |
The Mutants Are Revolting | 2 September, 2010 | 6ACV12 | S07E12 | 100 |
The Futurama Holiday Spectacular | 21 November, 2010 | 6ACV13 | S07E13 | 101 |
The Silence of the Clamps | 14 July, 2011 | 6ACV14 | S08E05 | 102 |
Möbius Dick | 4 August, 2011 | 6ACV15 | S08E08 | 103 |
Law and Oracle | 7 July, 2011 | 6ACV16 | S08E04 | 104 |
Benderama | 23 June, 2011 | 6ACV17 | S08E02 | 105 |
The Tip of the Zoidberg | 18 August, 2011 | 6ACV18 | S08E10 | 106 |
Ghost in the Machines | 30 June, 2011 | 6ACV19 | S08E03 | 107 |
Neutopia | 23 June, 2011 | 6ACV20 | S08E01 | 108 |
Yo Leela Leela | 21 July, 2011 | 6ACV21 | S08E06 | 109 |
Fry Am the Egg Man | 11 August, 2011 | 6ACV22 | S08E09 | 110 |
All the Presidents' Heads | 28 July, 2011 | 6ACV23 | S08E07 | 111 |
Cold Warriors | 25 August, 2011 | 6ACV24 | S08E11 | 112 |
Overclockwise | 1 September, 2011 | 6ACV25 | S08E12 | 113 |
Reincarnation | 8 September, 2011 | 6ACV26 | S08E13 | 114 |