Difference between revisions of "Worlds of Tomorrow Shipping District"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(adding Decorations) |
(adding images for the decorations) |
||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| Description | | Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Bachelor Chow Billboard WOT.png|70px]] | |||
| [[File: | |||
| [[Bachelor Chow|Bachelor Chow Billboard]] | | [[Bachelor Chow|Bachelor Chow Billboard]] | ||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 100 | | [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 100 | ||
| You don't have to be sad and lonely to eat this stuff, but it helps. | | You don't have to be sad and lonely to eat this stuff, but it helps. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:BachelorChowBillboard WOT.png|70px]] | ||
| [[Bachelor Chow|Bachelor Chow Billboard]] | | [[Bachelor Chow|Bachelor Chow Billboard]] | ||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 100 | | [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 100 | ||
| You don't have to be sad and lonely to eat this stuff, but it helps. | | You don't have to be sad and lonely to eat this stuff, but it helps. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Beech Tree WOT.png|100px]] | ||
| Beech Tree | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| The hot-sheet motel of the bird world. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blernsball Stadium WOT.png|100px]] | |||
| [[Blernsball|Blernsball Stadium]] | | [[Blernsball|Blernsball Stadium]] | ||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 1000 | | [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 1000 | ||
| Every Tuesday is Smizmars' Day! | | Every Tuesday is Smizmars' Day! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Blue Flowers WOT.png|100px]] | ||
| | | Blue Flower Bed | ||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 10 | |||
| The blue is really just dye; they have grey roots. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Boxwood Bush WOT.png|100px]] | |||
| Boxwood Bush | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| Please don't beat your kids around it. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:City Tree WOT.png|70px]] | |||
| City Tree | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | | [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | ||
| | | It's a city tree. Don't make eye contact. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Cobblestone Tree WOT.png|70px]] | ||
| Cobblestone Tree | | Cobblestone Tree | ||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | | [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | ||
| Turns CO2 into oxygen. Turns dog pee into ammonia. Everybody wins! | | Turns CO2 into oxygen. Turns dog pee into ammonia. Everybody wins! | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cryostasis Chamber WOT.png|50px]] | |||
| [[Cryo-tube|Cryostasis Chamber]] | |||
| Free | |||
| Ted Williams: Yes. Walt Disney: No. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Cypress Tree WOT.png|20px]] | ||
| Cypress Tree | | Cypress Tree | ||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | | [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | ||
| No Italian villa with a long driveway is complete without them. | | No Italian villa with a long driveway is complete without them. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File: Fenced Tree WOT.png|40px]] | ||
| Fenced Tree | | Fenced Tree | ||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | | [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | ||
| In future, trees fence YOU off! | | In future, trees fence YOU off! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Green Flower Bed WOT.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File: | |||
| Green Flower Bed | | Green Flower Bed | ||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 10 | | [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 10 | ||
| The leaves and the flowers are both green. Do not adjust your eyeballs. | | The leaves and the flowers are both green. Do not adjust your eyeballs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Hornbeam Tree WOT.png|70px]] | ||
| | | Hornbeam Tree | ||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | | [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | ||
| | | Global warming's sworn enemy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Indigo Flower Bed WOT.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File: | |||
| Indigo Flower Bed | | Indigo Flower Bed | ||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 10 | | [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 10 | ||
| If these look purple to you, you may be moving at near-light-speed. | | If these look purple to you, you may be moving at near-light-speed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Juniper Bush WOT.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File: | |||
| Juniper Bush | | Juniper Bush | ||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 300 | | [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 300 | ||
| Mail Carrier: Please leave parcels for resident bums on the rear mulch. | | Mail Carrier: Please leave parcels for resident bums on the rear mulch. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Jurassic Kiddie Park WOT.png|100px]] | ||
| | | [[New_New_York#Parks|Jurassic Kiddie Park]] | ||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 75 | |||
| The T-Rexes have been defanged -- but the ice-cream guy hasn't! | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mailbox WOT.png|70px]] | |||
| Mailbox | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 300 | | [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 300 | ||
| | | Anthrax in the anthrax slot only, please. All other bacilli use first-class. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Neatly Trimmed Hedge WOT.png|100px]] | ||
| | | Neatly Trimmed Hedge | ||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] | | [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | ||
| | | For really short people who like their privacy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Orange Flower Bed WOT.png|100px]] | ||
| Orange Flower Bed | | Orange Flower Bed | ||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 10 | | [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 10 | ||
| Roses are red / Violets are blue / These are orange / And violets aren't blue. | | Roses are red / Violets are blue / These are orange / And violets aren't blue. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Peach Flower Bed WOT.png|100px]] | |||
| Peach Flower Bed | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 10 | |||
| If you find these attractive, you may be a bee. Or a normal person. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pharoah Bender WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| [[Osirians|Pharoah Bender]] | |||
| [[File:pizza.png|30px]] 200 | |||
| Makes the pyramids look like a pile of rocks. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pink Flowers WOT.png|100px]] | |||
| Pink Flower Bed | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 10 | |||
| Thornless roses, thanks to genetic engineering. So go on -- feel 'em up good! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Plane Tree WOT.png|70px]] | ||
| Plane Tree | | Plane Tree | ||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | | [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | ||
| There's no sense in which this name is accurate. | | There's no sense in which this name is accurate. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Purple Flower Bed WOT.png|100px]] | |||
| [[File: | |||
| Purple Flower Bed | | Purple Flower Bed | ||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 10 | | [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 10 | ||
| They grow incredibly high. Everyone smiles as you drift past them. It's poetry, man. | | They grow incredibly high. Everyone smiles as you drift past them. It's poetry, man. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Science Lab WOT.png|100px]] | ||
| | | Science Lab | ||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] | | [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 75 | ||
| | | It's like a kitchen for nerds. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Slurm Machine WOT.png|40px]] | |||
| [[Slurm|Slurm Machine]] | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| It's highly addictive! Now with higher mortality stats. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Small Omicronian Ship WOT.png|100px]] | |||
| Small Omicronian Ship | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 250 | |||
| Just one previous owner: Krobar, Smelly Dripping Destroyer of Worlds. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Stop Sign WOT.png|40px]] | ||
| | | Stop Sign | ||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | |||
| Why stop now? Because this sign said so. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Streetlight WOT.png|30px]] | |||
| Streetlight | |||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | | [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 50 | ||
| | | Now you can see the crime happening. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Yew Bush WOT.png|70px]] | ||
| | | Yew Bush | ||
| [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] | | [[File:Nixonbucks.png|30px]] 300 | ||
| | | Wild and untamed -- the rebel biker of the garden. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 387: | Line 388: | ||
| I want to write this stuff down but my pen broke. | | I want to write this stuff down but my pen broke. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Nibbler WOT.png|60px]] | ||
| The fate of the universe is in your ink-staned hands. | | The fate of the universe is in your ink-staned hands. | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 22:55, 19 July 2017
The Shipping District was the first district avaialble in Worlds of Tomorrow.
Shipping District | Business District |
Characters
Image | Name | Cost | Class | Description |
![]() |
Amy | ![]() Comes with O'Zorgnax's Pub |
Scientist | Before you ask, I'm keeping my clothes on. |
![]() |
Calculon | ![]() Comes with Box Network |
Captain | Was I trapped in a perpendicular universe or was that merely another amazing ACTING PERFORMANCE? |
![]() |
Fry | Free, Automatic | Delivery Boy | |
![]() |
Hyper-Chicken | ![]() Comes with Earth Supreme Court |
Influencer | That was some finger-lickin' good finger-tappin'. |
![]() |
The Professor | ![]() Comes with Planet Express Building |
Scientist | Good news, everyone! I can feel my heartbeat again. |
Buildings
Image | Name | Cost | Build time | Description |
![]() |
711 | ![]() |
1m | Open 1977326743 hours a day. |
![]() |
Box Network | ![]() Comes with Calculon |
0s | A fair and balanced delivery service. |
![]() |
Church of Trek | ![]() |
0s | The Sci-Fi religion that doesn't take all your money. |
![]() |
Earth Supreme Court | ![]() Comes with Hyper-Chicken |
0s | Nine justices. No waiting. |
![]() |
Loew's Aleph-Null-Plex | ![]() |
0s | Still not enough screens for every "Rocky" movie. |
![]() |
O'Zorgnax's Pub | ![]() Comes with Amy |
8s | It's always 5 o'clock in the parallel universe of stopped clocks. |
![]() |
Planet Express Building | ![]() Comes with The Professor |
3s | |
![]() |
Temple | ![]() Holds the artifacts |
5s |
Decorations
Image | Name | Cost | Description | |
![]() |
Bachelor Chow Billboard | ![]() |
You don't have to be sad and lonely to eat this stuff, but it helps. | |
![]() |
Bachelor Chow Billboard | ![]() |
You don't have to be sad and lonely to eat this stuff, but it helps. | |
![]() |
Beech Tree | ![]() |
The hot-sheet motel of the bird world. | |
![]() |
Blernsball Stadium | ![]() |
Every Tuesday is Smizmars' Day! | |
![]() |
Blue Flower Bed | ![]() |
The blue is really just dye; they have grey roots. | |
![]() |
Boxwood Bush | ![]() |
Please don't beat your kids around it. | |
![]() |
City Tree | ![]() |
It's a city tree. Don't make eye contact. | |
![]() |
Cobblestone Tree | ![]() |
Turns CO2 into oxygen. Turns dog pee into ammonia. Everybody wins! | |
![]() |
Cryostasis Chamber | Free | Ted Williams: Yes. Walt Disney: No. | |
![]() |
Cypress Tree | ![]() |
No Italian villa with a long driveway is complete without them. | |
![]() |
Fenced Tree | ![]() |
In future, trees fence YOU off! | |
![]() |
Green Flower Bed | ![]() |
The leaves and the flowers are both green. Do not adjust your eyeballs. | |
![]() |
Hornbeam Tree | ![]() |
Global warming's sworn enemy. | |
![]() |
Indigo Flower Bed | ![]() |
If these look purple to you, you may be moving at near-light-speed. | |
![]() |
Juniper Bush | ![]() |
Mail Carrier: Please leave parcels for resident bums on the rear mulch. | |
![]() |
Jurassic Kiddie Park | ![]() |
The T-Rexes have been defanged -- but the ice-cream guy hasn't! | |
![]() |
Mailbox | ![]() |
Anthrax in the anthrax slot only, please. All other bacilli use first-class. | |
![]() |
Neatly Trimmed Hedge | ![]() |
For really short people who like their privacy. | |
![]() |
Orange Flower Bed | ![]() |
Roses are red / Violets are blue / These are orange / And violets aren't blue. | |
![]() |
Peach Flower Bed | ![]() |
If you find these attractive, you may be a bee. Or a normal person. | |
![]() |
Pharoah Bender | ![]() |
Makes the pyramids look like a pile of rocks. | |
![]() |
Pink Flower Bed | ![]() |
Thornless roses, thanks to genetic engineering. So go on -- feel 'em up good! | |
![]() |
Plane Tree | ![]() |
There's no sense in which this name is accurate. | |
![]() |
Purple Flower Bed | ![]() |
They grow incredibly high. Everyone smiles as you drift past them. It's poetry, man. | |
![]() |
Science Lab | ![]() |
It's like a kitchen for nerds. | |
![]() |
Slurm Machine | ![]() |
It's highly addictive! Now with higher mortality stats. | |
![]() |
Small Omicronian Ship | ![]() |
Just one previous owner: Krobar, Smelly Dripping Destroyer of Worlds. | |
![]() |
Stop Sign | ![]() |
Why stop now? Because this sign said so. | |
![]() |
Streetlight | ![]() |
Now you can see the crime happening. | |
![]() |
Yew Bush | ![]() |
Wild and untamed -- the rebel biker of the garden. |