Difference between revisions of "User:Scruffy/Scruffy's Mad-Awesome Working Page"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Successful? | ! Successful? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luna Park]], [[Moon]] / [[Sal]]||{{w|Claw vending machine|Claw machine}} plush animals||Fry, Bender, Leela, [[Amy Wong]]||{{elink|1ACV02|The Series Has Landed}}||Yes | |[[Luna Park]], [[Moon]] / [[Sal]]||{{w|Claw vending machine|Claw machine}} plush animals||Fry, Bender, Leela, [[Amy Wong]]||{{elink|1ACV02|The Series Has Landed}}||Yes, though all the toys managed to get back on the [[Planet Express ship|ship]] because of Amy playing the game trying to get the keys back. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vergon 6]]||''Tax-deductible mission of charity'': rescuing their [[Alien_Species#List_of_Alien_Creatures|native animals]] before implosion||Fry, Bender, Leela||{{elink|1ACV04|Love's Labours Lost in Space}}||Partially | |[[Vergon 6]]||''Tax-deductible mission of charity'': rescuing their [[Alien_Species#List_of_Alien_Creatures|native animals]] before implosion||Fry, Bender, Leela||{{elink|1ACV04|Love's Labours Lost in Space}}||Partially, only [[Nibbler]] and a [[:File:Vergon 6 Survivors.jpg|few others]] survived. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Chapek 9]]||Lugnuts||Fry, Bender, Leela||{{elink|1ACV05|Fear of a Bot Planet}}||Yes | |[[Chapek 9]]||Lugnuts||Fry, Bender, Leela||{{elink|1ACV05|Fear of a Bot Planet}}||Yes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trisol]] / The Emperor||Sign saying "Please, Don't Drink The Emperor"||Fry, Bender, Leela, Amy, [[Dr. John A. Zoidberg]]||{{elink|1ACV07|My Three Suns}}||Yes | |[[Trisol]] / The Emperor||Sign saying "Please, Don't Drink The Emperor"||Fry, Bender, Leela, Amy, [[Dr. John A. Zoidberg]]||{{elink|1ACV07|My Three Suns}}||Yes, though the package went to the new emperor Fry, instead of the predecessor [[Bont]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ebola 9]]||Unknown||Presumbly Fry, Bender, Leela||{{elink|1ACV08|A Big Piece of Garbage}}||Unknown, probably not | |[[Ebola 9]]||Unknown||Presumbly Fry, Bender, Leela||{{elink|1ACV08|A Big Piece of Garbage}}||Unknown, probably not, as the mission was delayed till the day after, because of the [[Academy of Inventors]] annual symposium. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Giant garbage ball]]||Explosive||Fry, Bender, Leela||"A Big Piece of Garbage"||No | |[[Giant garbage ball]]||Explosive||Fry, Bender, Leela||"A Big Piece of Garbage"||No, they threw another ball of garbage at it instead, which worked, at least for hundreds of years. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sicily 8]]||Subpoenas||Fry, Bender, Leela||{{elink|1ACV09|Hell Is Other Robots}}||Yes | |[[Sicily 8]]||Subpoenas||Fry, Bender, Leela||{{elink|1ACV09|Hell Is Other Robots}}||Yes, though the ship and Bender were badly damaged from an electric storm. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Atlantic City]], [[New Jersey]]||Half used packet of breath mints||Fry, Bender, Leela||"Hell Is Other Robots"||Yes | |[[Atlantic City]], [[New Jersey]]||Half used packet of breath mints||Fry, Bender, Leela||"Hell Is Other Robots"||Yes, though this was only a fake mission to get the "old" Bender back. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cannibalon]]||Unknown||Fry, Bender, Leela||{{elink|1ACV10|A Flight to Remember}}||Yes | |[[Cannibalon]]||Unknown||Fry, Bender, Leela||{{elink|1ACV10|A Flight to Remember}}||Yes, though they did call it the "worst delivery ever". | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mars University (place)|Mars University]], [[Mars]] / [[Professor Hubert J. Farnsworth]]||[[Guenter]]||Fry, Bender, Leela, Farnsworth (Amy was also present on Mars)||{{elink|1ACV11|Mars University}}||Yes | |[[Mars University (place)|Mars University]], [[Mars]] / [[Professor Hubert J. Farnsworth]]||[[Guenter]]||Fry, Bender, Leela, Farnsworth (Amy was also present on Mars)||{{elink|1ACV11|Mars University}}||Yes. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Democratic Order of Planets]] New Headquarters||Ceremonial oversized scissors||Fry, Bender, Leela||{{elink|2ACV02|Brannigan, Begin Again}}||Partially, they were stopped by [[Zapp Brannigan]], adamant that it was a [[Neutral People|Neutral]] plot for assassination, when in fact the scissors were intended for Zapp and his cutting of the ribbon. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stumbos 4]]||40 pillows||Fry, Bender, Leela, Zapp, [[Kif Kroker]]||"Brannigan, Begin Again"||Maybe, it was revealed in a [[List_of_deleted_scenes#DVD_1_2|deleted scene]] that at least 3 of them were delivered. Fry, Bender and Zapp commited mutiny afterwards though. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:36, 17 January 2010
Place / person delivered to | Object sent | Crew members involved | Episode | Successful? |
---|---|---|---|---|
Luna Park, Moon / Sal | Claw machine plush animals | Fry, Bender, Leela, Amy Wong | "The Series Has Landed" (1ACV02) | Yes, though all the toys managed to get back on the ship because of Amy playing the game trying to get the keys back. |
Vergon 6 | Tax-deductible mission of charity: rescuing their native animals before implosion | Fry, Bender, Leela | "Love's Labours Lost in Space" (1ACV04) | Partially, only Nibbler and a few others survived. |
Chapek 9 | Lugnuts | Fry, Bender, Leela | "Fear of a Bot Planet" (1ACV05) | Yes. |
Trisol / The Emperor | Sign saying "Please, Don't Drink The Emperor" | Fry, Bender, Leela, Amy, Dr. John A. Zoidberg | "My Three Suns" (1ACV07) | Yes, though the package went to the new emperor Fry, instead of the predecessor Bont. |
Ebola 9 | Unknown | Presumbly Fry, Bender, Leela | "A Big Piece of Garbage" (1ACV08) | Unknown, probably not, as the mission was delayed till the day after, because of the Academy of Inventors annual symposium. |
Giant garbage ball | Explosive | Fry, Bender, Leela | "A Big Piece of Garbage" | No, they threw another ball of garbage at it instead, which worked, at least for hundreds of years. |
Sicily 8 | Subpoenas | Fry, Bender, Leela | "Hell Is Other Robots" (1ACV09) | Yes, though the ship and Bender were badly damaged from an electric storm. |
Atlantic City, New Jersey | Half used packet of breath mints | Fry, Bender, Leela | "Hell Is Other Robots" | Yes, though this was only a fake mission to get the "old" Bender back. |
Cannibalon | Unknown | Fry, Bender, Leela | "A Flight to Remember" (1ACV10) | Yes, though they did call it the "worst delivery ever". |
Mars University, Mars / Professor Hubert J. Farnsworth | Guenter | Fry, Bender, Leela, Farnsworth (Amy was also present on Mars) | "Mars University" (1ACV11) | Yes. |
Democratic Order of Planets New Headquarters | Ceremonial oversized scissors | Fry, Bender, Leela | "Brannigan, Begin Again" (2ACV02) | Partially, they were stopped by Zapp Brannigan, adamant that it was a Neutral plot for assassination, when in fact the scissors were intended for Zapp and his cutting of the ribbon. |
Stumbos 4 | 40 pillows | Fry, Bender, Leela, Zapp, Kif Kroker | "Brannigan, Begin Again" | Maybe, it was revealed in a deleted scene that at least 3 of them were delivered. Fry, Bender and Zapp commited mutiny afterwards though. |
Other places visited by the full crew
Place | Reason | Episode |
---|---|---|
Dr. Mbutu's apartment, New New York | House warming party | "I, Roommate" (1ACV03) |
Titanic | Crew vacation | "A Flight to Remember" (1ACV10) |
Monument Beach, New New York | Labor Day | "When Aliens Attack" (1ACV12) |
Slurm Factory, Wormulon | Fry's winning of the contest | "Fry and the Slurm Factory" (1ACV13) |